Estimated value
£118,704
Median £2,473/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £130,000£160,000
Estimated value: £118,704Last sold (Dec 2015): £111,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Sales near NN8 2QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
40 DUNCAN COURT NN8 2BP · Flat | Aug 2025 | £125,000 | 48 | £2,604 | C | 84% |
66 CHAPMAN ROAD NN8 1JN · Flat | Jan 2026 | £92,300 | 53 | £1,742 | C | 84% |
11 REDGRAVE COURT NN8 4HZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £136,000 | 55 | £2,473 | C | 83% |
41A (FIRST FLOOR FLAT) NEWTOWN ROAD NN8 2DX · Flat | Sept 2025 | £95,000 | 54 | £1,759 | D | 82% |
52A (FLAT 6D) SOMERFORD ROAD NN8 5EZ · Flat | Jan 2026 | £130,000 | 45 | £2,889 | D | 81% |
COURT MEWS (FLAT 19) IRTHLINGBOROUGH ROAD NN8 1PG · Flat | Oct 2025 | £160,000 | 50 | £3,200 | C | 81% |
90 CHAPMAN ROAD NN8 1JN · Flat | Oct 2025 | £104,000 | 43 | £2,419 | C | 81% |
76 COWPER ROAD NN8 3NN · Flat | Aug 2025 | £130,000 | 46 | £2,826 | C | 79% |
5 SPENCER ROAD NN8 2QB · Flat | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 65 | £2,000 | C | 79% |
SPRING HOUSE (65) HILL STREET NN8 2AR · Flat | Feb 2026 | £90,000 | 72 | £1,250 | C | 78% |