HouseValuation
Home·NN8·Valuation

47, JOHN LEA WAY, NN8 2QA

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£270,400

Median £2,704/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,500Median £275,000£345,000
Estimated value: £270,400Last sold (Sept 2021): £225,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NN8 2QA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
10 JOHN LEA WAY
NN8 2QA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£240,000114£2,105C90%
1 MONKS WAY
NN8 2JZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00090£2,500D88%
21 MARGARET AVENUE
NN8 2HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£250,000101£2,475C87%
18 BROOK VALE
NN8 2UJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£215,50090£2,394D87%
6 THAMES ROAD
NN8 5WU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£265,00098£2,704C86%
32 STANWELL WAY
NN8 3DF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£284,95095£2,999C86%
8 MOSEL CLOSE
NN8 2QW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£292,000103£2,835C85%
6 JOHNSON AVENUE
NN8 2QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,000117£2,350C85%
32 DODDINGTON ROAD
NN8 2JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£345,000101£3,416D84%
1 LARCHWOOD CLOSE
NN8 3GJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£295,00085£3,471C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address