Estimated value
£184,416
Median £2,712/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£86,000Median £185,000£319,000
Estimated value: £184,416Last sold (Oct 2023): £175,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 PRIORY ROAD NN8 2JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 59 | £2,712 | D | 91% |
12 MAIN ROAD NN8 2UE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £190,000 | 72 | £2,639 | D | 89% |
234 JUBILEE CRESCENT NN8 2PG · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £185,000 | 65 | £2,846 | C | 88% |
33 PARKINS CLOSE NN8 2BF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £86,000 | 70 | £1,229 | C | 88% |
86 MAIN ROAD NN8 2UE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £319,000 | 74 | £4,311 | D | 87% |
96 MAIN ROAD NN8 2UE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £243,000 | 73 | £3,329 | D | 87% |
34 FIRST AVENUE NN8 3PU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | 65 | £3,269 | D | 85% |
33 PRIORY ROAD NN8 2JS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 68 | £2,500 | D | 84% |
92 THRUSH LANE NN8 4TF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 78 | £2,372 | D | 84% |
33 REGENT STREET NN8 4DW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £158,000 | 71 | £2,225 | D | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address