Estimated value
£202,080
Median £3,368/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £192,000£245,000
Estimated value: £202,080Last sold (Dec 2016): £155,000
A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near NN8 2LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
33 PRIORY ROAD NN8 2JS · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £170,000 | 68 | £2,500 | D | 90% |
28 PENDERED ROAD NN8 2LT · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £192,000 | 57 | £3,368 | D | 90% |
58 HARVEY ROAD NN8 2BN · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £202,500 | 68 | £2,978 | D | 89% |
45 CEDAR WAY NN8 4SH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 51 | £4,608 | D | 86% |
35 ELIZABETH CLOSE NN8 2JA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £140,000 | 64 | £2,188 | C | 86% |
33 SANDRINGHAM CLOSE NN8 2EJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £213,000 | 65 | £3,277 | D | 86% |
40 LINNET CLOSE NN8 4UJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £189,500 | 51 | £3,716 | D | 85% |
16 PRIORY ROAD NN8 2JY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 59 | £2,712 | D | 85% |