HouseValuation
Home·NN8·Valuation

5, JAMES ROAD, NN8 2LR

Semi-detached·60·EPC C
Estimated value
£219,240

Median £3,654/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £210,000£255,000
Estimated value: £219,240Last sold (Aug 2020): £191,500

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near NN8 2LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
35 ELIZABETH CLOSE
NN8 2JA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£140,00064£2,188C89%
33 PRIORY ROAD
NN8 2JS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00068£2,500D87%
SWANSPOOL COURT (6) DODDINGTON ROAD
NN8 2JG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£245,00066£3,712C87%
58 HARVEY ROAD
NN8 2BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£202,50068£2,978D86%
13 THE DALE
NN8 3QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£190,00052£3,654C85%
5 THORPE CLOSE
NN8 3UU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£220,00065£3,385C85%
28 JAMES ROAD
NN8 2LR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00060£3,500E85%
7 CAMPBELL ROAD
NN8 2LX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£255,00055£4,636C84%
45 CEDAR WAY
NN8 4SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00051£4,608D83%
37 SPENCER ROAD
NN8 2QB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£210,00054£3,889C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address