Estimated value
£205,056
Median £2,304/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£130,000Median £205,000£242,500
Estimated value: £205,056Last sold (Jul 1997): £26,500
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near NN8 1PR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 STRODE ROAD NN8 1JB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £130,000 | 101 | £1,287 | E | 90% |
8 MELTON ROAD NN8 1PU · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 87 | £2,299 | E | 87% |
37A NEWCOMEN ROAD NN8 1JX · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £180,000 | 78 | £2,308 | E | 86% |
54 GORDON ROAD NN8 1EP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £207,500 | 95 | £2,184 | E | 86% |
89 STANLEY ROAD NN8 1EA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 102 | £2,304 | D | 86% |
143 ALEXANDRA ROAD NN8 1EG · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £205,000 | 91 | £2,253 | D | 85% |
158 ALEXANDRA ROAD NN8 1EH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £200,000 | 86 | £2,326 | E | 85% |
16 STRODE ROAD NN8 1JU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £147,000 | 109 | £1,349 | E | 84% |
29 CHESTER ROAD NN8 1NS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 88 | £2,386 | D | 83% |