HouseValuation
Home·NN8·Valuation

35, IRTHLINGBOROUGH ROAD NORTH, NN8 1FF

Semi-detached·123·EPC B
Estimated value
£329,886

Median £2,682/m² in your area × 123 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £300,000£366,666
Estimated value: £329,886Last sold (Jan 2021): £300,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near NN8 1FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
65 WATERSIDE ROAD
NN8 1PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,000110£2,455B88%
9 MERCURY ROAD
NN8 1SL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£287,000107£2,682B86%
42 DRIVER WAY
NN8 1TA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£315,000129£2,442B85%
23 JUPITER WAY
NN8 1SR · Detached
Feb 2026£366,666124£2,957B84%
114 PROSPERO DRIVE
NN8 3AD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£322,046106£3,038B84%
30 IRTHLINGBOROUGH ROAD EAST
NN8 1TQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£289,803107£2,708B83%
21 COMET CRESCENT
NN8 1SH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£312,000121£2,579B83%
12 JUPITER WAY
NN8 1SN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,000107£2,570B83%
6 JOHNSON AVENUE
NN8 2QT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£275,000117£2,350C83%
15 LAMPORT WAY
NN8 1LJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00095£3,158B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address