HouseValuation
Home·NN7·Valuation

1, FUSILIER WAY, NN7 4TH

Detached·128·EPC C
Estimated value
£484,608

Median £3,786/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£305,000Median £530,000£680,000
Estimated value: £484,608Last sold (Sept 2018): £367,500

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near NN7 4TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
21 CHURCH LANE
NN7 4AD · Detached
Feb 2026£320,000118£2,712D87%
4 WATTS CLOSE
NN7 4JH · Detached
Oct 2025£680,000142£4,789C86%
33 SPRING LANE
NN7 4LS · Detached
Jan 2026£338,750123£2,754D86%
28 PEACE HILL
NN7 3RD · Detached
Mar 2026£530,000140£3,786C86%
58 QUEEN STREET
NN7 4RA · Detached
Oct 2025£490,000139£3,525C86%
5 CAVALRY FIELDS
NN7 4TG · Detached
Sept 2025£450,000118£3,814C85%
20 BRAFIELD ROAD
NN7 1ND · Detached
Jan 2026£585,000120£4,875C84%
3 PARSONS CLOSE
NN7 1JS · Detached
Jan 2026£590,000138£4,275C84%
4 BUGBROOKE ROAD
NN7 4AY · Detached
Feb 2026£540,000160£3,375C84%
46 FUSILIER WAY
NN7 4TH · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£305,000130£2,346C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address