Estimated value
£361,519
Median £3,727/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £352,500£410,000
Estimated value: £361,519Last sold (Jul 2024): £308,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near NN7 4PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 LANCERS WAY NN7 4PH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £284,000 | 84 | £3,381 | D | 88% |
10 LANCERS WAY NN7 4PH · Detached | Jun 2025 | £225,000 | 88 | £2,557 | D | 86% |
2 PINETREES CLOSE NN7 2AQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £373,500 | 96 | £3,891 | C | 85% |
34 BUTTMEAD NN7 3DQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £355,000 | 93 | £3,817 | C | 85% |
11 LINK WAY NN7 3PS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £300,000 | 99 | £3,030 | C | 84% |
12 LIME CLOSE NN7 2PS · Detached | Dec 2025 | £352,500 | 92 | £3,832 | C | 83% |
23 QUEEN STREET NN7 4RA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 76 | £3,618 | B | 81% |
8 OAK CLOSE NN7 2JX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £410,000 | 110 | £3,727 | C | 81% |
14 EASTFIELD NN7 3DH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 88 | £4,432 | D | 81% |