Estimated value
£362,120
Median £4,115/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£275,000Median £345,560£426,500
Estimated value: £362,120Last sold (Jun 2025): £225,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.
Sales near NN7 4PH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 LANCERS WAY NN7 4PH · Detached | Aug 2025 | £284,000 | 84 | £3,381 | D | 91% |
27 UPPER HIGH STREET NN7 4DJ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £345,560 | 82 | £4,214 | D | 87% |
23 QUEEN STREET NN7 4RA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 76 | £3,618 | B | 84% |
14 EASTFIELD NN7 3DH · Detached | Jan 2026 | £390,000 | 88 | £4,432 | D | 84% |
16 ORCHARD WAY NN7 4BW · Detached | Jul 2025 | £426,500 | 96 | £4,443 | D | 84% |
37 BUTTMEAD NN7 3DQ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £321,000 | 78 | £4,115 | D | 83% |
8 CHURCH LANE NN7 4AD · Detached | Jun 2025 | £375,000 | 92 | £4,076 | D | 83% |
55 BEDFORD ROAD NN7 1BD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £306,000 | 83 | £3,687 | D | 83% |
2 PINETREES CLOSE NN7 2AQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £373,500 | 96 | £3,891 | C | 82% |