HouseValuation
Home·NN7·Valuation

8, HILLSIDE CRESCENT, NN7 3LS

Semi-detached·101·EPC C
Estimated value
£322,089

Median £3,189/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £315,000£360,000
Estimated value: £322,089Last sold (Oct 2012): £175,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NN7 3LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 GEORGES AVENUE
NN7 3PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,500108£2,940C90%
19 HILLSIDE CRESCENT
NN7 3LS · Terraced
Dec 2025£270,00095£2,842C88%
3 STOCKWELL ROAD
NN7 3AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00089£4,045D87%
3 WINDMILL AVENUE
NN7 3EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00090£3,000D87%
33 TIBBS WAY
NN7 3RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£286,00086£3,326D86%
12 MOORES CLOSE
NN7 3PN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£332,500106£3,137C84%
11 SOUTH VIEW
NN7 3NH · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£287,00090£3,189C84%
34 BUTTMEAD
NN7 3DQ · Detached
Feb 2026£355,00093£3,817C84%
11 GEORGES CLOSE
NN7 3PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00076£3,947C83%
75 KISLINGBURY ROAD
NN7 3QG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£315,000105£3,000D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address