HouseValuation
Home·NN7·Valuation

1, KNOCK LANE, NN7 3DA

Semi-detached·79·EPC E
Estimated value
£315,131

Median £3,989/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£270,000Median £300,000£360,000
Estimated value: £315,131Last sold (Feb 2026): £370,000

A
Now: 48/100 (E)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 48/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near NN7 3DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 STOCKWELL ROAD
NN7 3AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00089£4,045D87%
3 WINDMILL AVENUE
NN7 3EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00090£3,000D87%
33 TIBBS WAY
NN7 3RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£286,00086£3,326D86%
36 COURTEENHALL ROAD
NN7 3DD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£290,00083£3,494E86%
20 BEECH LANE
NN7 4AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00078£3,462E85%
7 STOCKWELL ROAD
NN7 3AN · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£355,00089£3,989E85%
4 LIME GROVE
NN7 3QZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£272,95068£4,014C84%
8 WEST END
NN7 3PF · Terraced
Feb 2026£338,00077£4,390E84%
54 CONNEGAR LEYS
NN7 3DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00068£4,779C84%
11 GEORGES CLOSE
NN7 3PR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00076£3,947C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address