HouseValuation
Home·NN7·Valuation

16, BLISWORTH ROAD, NN7 2ND

Semi-detached·82·EPC D
Estimated value
£303,482

Median £3,701/m² in your area × 82 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £285,000£370,000
Estimated value: £303,482Last sold (May 2020): £225,600

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near NN7 2ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 TITHE WAY
NN7 2PJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£257,00077£3,338D87%
32 TITHE WAY
NN7 2PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£245,00073£3,356D86%
3 STOCKWELL ROAD
NN7 3AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00089£4,045D85%
3 WINDMILL AVENUE
NN7 3EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00090£3,000D85%
3 WANTAGE CLOSE
NN7 2AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00077£3,701C85%
33 TIBBS WAY
NN7 3RU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£286,00086£3,326D84%
33 OLD END
NN7 2DF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00058£4,310D84%
20 MAIN ROAD
NN7 2AB · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£275,00074£3,716D84%
23 THE BANKS
NN7 2AF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£295,00094£3,138D83%
1 KNOCK LANE
NN7 3DA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00079£4,684E82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address