Estimated value
£129,132
Median £3,587/m² in your area × 36 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£139,000Median £180,000£255,000
Estimated value: £129,132Last sold (Jun 2021): £140,000
A
Now: 76/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Sales near NN7 2LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
58 RIVERSIDE DRIVE NN7 4RT · Flat | Feb 2025 | £139,000 | 33 | £4,212 | D | 72% |
THE WHARF (8) WATLING STREET NN7 4GG · Flat | Feb 2025 | £165,000 | 46 | £3,587 | C | 69% |
71 WALKERS WAY NN7 2GA · Flat | Mar 2025 | £143,000 | 47 | £3,043 | C | 68% |
19 (FLAT 2) BEDFORD ROAD EAST NN7 1AT · Flat | Nov 2025 | £150,000 | - | - | - | 67% |
7B GAYTON ROAD NN7 3BN · Other | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 40 | £4,375 | D | 65% |
BLISWORTH MILL (4) GAYTON ROAD NN7 3RZ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 85 | £2,471 | B | 65% |
45 SUTTON STREET NN7 4LD · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £255,000 | 46 | £5,543 | C | 64% |
21 FUSILIER WAY NN7 4TH · Flat | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 72 | £2,500 | C | 64% |
2B TWIGDEN ROAD NN7 4AZ · Flat | Dec 2025 | £209,000 | 72 | £2,903 | B | 62% |
2 SUTTON STREET NN7 4LE · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £203,800 | 41 | £4,971 | F | 62% |