HouseValuation
Home·NN7·Valuation

28, HYDE ROAD, NN7 2LU

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£324,700

Median £3,247/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £289,000£375,000
Estimated value: £324,700Last sold (Nov 2023): £245,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.

Sales near NN7 2LU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
30 PIANOFORTE ROAD
NN7 2QL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£375,000100£3,750B87%
51 GEORGES AVENUE
NN7 3PP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,500108£2,940C85%
6 THE BANKS
NN7 2AF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£289,00089£3,247C85%
2 PINETREES CLOSE
NN7 2AQ · Detached
Feb 2026£373,50096£3,891C84%
33 PRIORY CRESCENT
NN7 2NF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,000107£2,477D84%
35 WALKERS WAY
NN7 2GA · Terraced
Jan 2026£270,000106£2,547C83%
3 STOCKWELL ROAD
NN7 3AN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00089£4,045D82%
21 PRIORY CRESCENT
NN7 2NF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£281,000103£2,728D82%
3 WINDMILL AVENUE
NN7 3EQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£270,00090£3,000D82%
3 WANTAGE CLOSE
NN7 2AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00077£3,701C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address