Estimated value
£346,902
Median £3,401/m² in your area × 102 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £315,000£380,000
Estimated value: £346,902Last sold (May 2016): £198,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near NN7 2LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
35 WALKERS WAY NN7 2GA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 106 | £2,547 | C | 86% |
10 EASTCOTE ROAD NN7 3HF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £295,000 | 90 | £3,278 | D | 84% |
87 KISLINGBURY ROAD NN7 3QG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £305,000 | 102 | £2,990 | D | 84% |
10 HARTWELL ROAD NN7 2JR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £380,000 | 117 | £3,248 | D | 83% |
61 FURNACE LANE NN7 3JS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £340,000 | 93 | £3,656 | D | 83% |
44 HYDE ROAD NN7 2LU · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £326,500 | 96 | £3,401 | C | 83% |
18 SWYNCOMBE GREEN NN7 2JA · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £305,000 | 87 | £3,506 | D | 82% |
4 THE POUND NN7 3NW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £315,000 | 89 | £3,539 | D | 82% |
33 PRIORY CRESCENT NN7 2NF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 107 | £2,477 | D | 81% |