Estimated value
£879,844
Median £3,283/m² in your area × 268 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£610,000Median £681,000£1,050,000
Estimated value: £879,844Last sold (Dec 2017): £575,000
A
Now: 55/100 (D)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 55/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near NN7 2HP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
THE LAWNS, 21 HIGH STREET NN7 2NW · Detached | Jan 2026 | £850,000 | 204 | £4,167 | D | 83% |
22 FOX COVERT DRIVE NN7 2LL · Detached | Mar 2025 | £985,000 | 300 | £3,283 | D | 80% |
2 REGENT WAY NN7 2DR · Detached | Dec 2025 | £681,000 | 203 | £3,355 | C | 79% |
70 HIGH STREET NN7 4BS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £610,000 | 200 | £3,050 | D | 79% |
59 STOKE ROAD NN7 2JN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £637,500 | 205 | £3,110 | D | 79% |
4 FOREST GLADE NN7 2ET · Detached | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 201 | £3,234 | C | 79% |
4 KITS CLOSE NN7 2EL · Detached | Mar 2025 | £660,000 | 270 | £2,444 | C | 78% |
3 FIELD VIEW NN7 2QY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £625,000 | 211 | £2,962 | B | 77% |
15 LOWER ROAD NN7 3AW · Detached | Aug 2025 | £800,000 | 238 | £3,361 | C | 76% |