Estimated value
£511,700
Median £3,655/m² in your area × 140 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £515,000£670,000
Estimated value: £511,700Last sold (Dec 2015): £440,000
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 28 points.
Sales near NN7 2HE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 HIGH STREET NN7 3AS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £515,000 | 123 | £4,187 | D | 82% |
8 HILLSIDE ROAD NN7 2DB · Detached | May 2025 | £620,000 | 160 | £3,875 | E | 82% |
35 BADGERS CLOSE NN7 3BA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 124 | £2,419 | E | 81% |
10 KISLINGBURY ROAD NN7 3HZ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £530,000 | 153 | £3,464 | E | 81% |
9 GLEBE WAY NN7 1NS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £382,000 | 132 | £2,894 | D | 81% |
3 STARMERS LANE NN7 4AE · Detached | Jan 2026 | £550,000 | 142 | £3,873 | F | 81% |
YEW TREE HOUSE MAIN STREET NN7 4JA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £670,000 | 159 | £4,214 | E | 81% |
33 SPRING LANE NN7 4LS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £338,750 | 123 | £2,754 | D | 81% |
29 WEST END NN7 3PF · Detached | Jan 2026 | £435,000 | 119 | £3,655 | D | 81% |