Estimated value
£268,800
Median £4,200/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £306,000£586,500
Estimated value: £268,800Last sold (Jul 2002): £215,000
A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 51 points.
Sales near NN7 1JR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
24 WILLOW VIEW NN7 4AT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £275,000 | 59 | £4,661 | D | 79% |
46 WAGGONERS WAY NN7 3QT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 63 | £5,317 | D | 79% |
1A BRICKETTS LANE NN7 4LU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 65 | £5,077 | C | 76% |
12 RUSH CLOSE NN7 2LD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 75 | £4,200 | E | 76% |
16 KISLINGBURY ROAD NN7 3HZ · Detached | Apr 2025 | £260,000 | 73 | £3,562 | F | 76% |
55 BEDFORD ROAD NN7 1BD · Detached | Dec 2025 | £306,000 | 83 | £3,687 | D | 76% |
34 GREEN STREET NN7 3AT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £210,000 | 50 | £4,200 | G | 75% |
10 NENESIDE CLOSE NN7 4QH · Detached | Oct 2025 | £255,000 | 58 | £4,397 | D | 75% |
5 MANOR ROAD NN7 4QN · Detached | Oct 2025 | £290,000 | 70 | £4,143 | D | 75% |