HouseValuation
Home·NN6·Valuation

7, HAWTHORN ROAD, NN6 9WP

Semi-detached·107·EPC B
Estimated value
£328,383

Median £3,069/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £317,000£464,000
Estimated value: £328,383Last sold (Jun 2014): £237,500

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near NN6 9WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
11 PARKFIELD ROAD
NN6 9DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000101£2,772D84%
23 STANNARD WAY
NN6 9BT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£293,000101£2,901C84%
43 HORNBEAM ROW
NN6 9WG · Detached
Feb 2026£464,000113£4,106B84%
39 STATION ROAD
NN6 7QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00093£3,871C82%
23 DAIRY CLOSE
NN6 9DR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,00096£2,969C82%
6 ASHWELLS LANE
NN6 6LW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£317,000117£2,709C82%
8 WOODSFIELD
NN6 9DP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£288,00082£3,512C81%
24 NURSERY CLOSE
NN6 7DJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,000105£3,619B81%
14 TEULON CLOSE
NN6 0GH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£325,000106£3,066B81%
1 DAIRY CLOSE
NN6 9DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£310,000101£3,069D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address