HouseValuation
Home·NN6·Valuation

14, SCOTT CLOSE, NN6 8EA

Terraced·62·EPC A
Estimated value
£217,744

Median £3,512/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£103,000Median £210,000£269,950
Estimated value: £217,744Last sold (Jun 2016): £195,000

A
Now: 99/100 (A)Potential: 105/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 99/100 to 105/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near NN6 8EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 COMPTON WAY
NN6 0PL · Terraced
Dec 2025£250,00071£3,521A83%
BRAMPTON COTTAGES (9) BRAMPTON VALLEY LANE
NN6 8GA · Terraced
Oct 2025£171,50062£2,766C80%
29 HOLDENBY ROAD
NN6 8DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00065£3,231C79%
BRAMPTON COTTAGES (3) BRAMPTON VALLEY LANE
NN6 8GA · Terraced
Aug 2025£197,50062£3,185C78%
6 ST LUKES CLOSE
NN6 8HS · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£240,00065£3,692C77%
6 WOODSFIELD
NN6 9DP · Terraced
Apr 2025£260,00071£3,662A76%
BRAMPTON COTTAGES (9) BRAMPTON VALLEY LANE
NN6 8GA · Terraced
May 2025£103,00062£1,661C75%
6 SCOTT CLOSE
NN6 8EA · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£210,00060£3,500C75%
12 SUNFLOWER WAY
NN6 0TF · Terraced
Jun 2025£269,95058£4,654B75%
14 SUNFLOWER WAY
NN6 0TF · Terraced
Jun 2025£203,70958£3,512B75%

Dig deeper into this address