Estimated value
£315,772
Median £3,548/m² in your area × 89 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £315,000£360,000
Estimated value: £315,772Last sold (Dec 2017): £260,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
8 HOWKINS ROAD NN6 7WP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £275,000 | 77 | £3,571 | B | 91% |
39 STATION ROAD NN6 7QB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 93 | £3,871 | C | 87% |
10 BAKERS LANE NN6 7WA · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £310,000 | 89 | £3,483 | B | 84% |
16 MANNING WAY NN6 7WD · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 77 | £3,377 | C | 84% |
6 STATION ROAD NN6 7AU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £230,000 | 94 | £2,447 | D | 83% |
49 MORRISON PARK ROAD NN6 7BJ · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £330,000 | 93 | £3,548 | C | 83% |
8 WOODSFIELD NN6 9DP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £288,000 | 82 | £3,512 | C | 82% |
19 ELIZABETH ROAD NN6 7AF · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £315,000 | 89 | £3,539 | C | 82% |
10 MANNING WAY NN6 7WD · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £330,000 | 88 | £3,750 | C | 82% |
4 HARBIDGES LANE NN6 7QL · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 94 | £3,830 | D | 82% |
Dig deeper into this address