Estimated value
£539,410
Median £3,230/m² in your area × 167 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £575,000£745,000
Estimated value: £539,410Last sold (May 2015): £357,500
A
Now: 54/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 54/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near NN6 7RB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NEW CHAPPELLS BARN HIGH STREET NN6 7TS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £420,000 | 159 | £2,642 | C | 85% |
12 PYKE WAY NN6 7NZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £575,000 | 178 | £3,230 | C | 84% |
2 MAJORS CLOSE NN6 7WB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £535,000 | 171 | £3,129 | C | 84% |
4 THE ORCHARDS NN6 8EF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £435,000 | 178 | £2,444 | E | 83% |
16 BURY DYKE NN6 7XA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £492,500 | 169 | £2,914 | D | 83% |
9 AGGATE WAY NN6 0EU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £742,500 | 186 | £3,992 | D | 82% |
5 LAUDS ROAD NN6 7TJ · Detached | May 2025 | £575,000 | 152 | £3,783 | E | 82% |
17 HIGH STREET NN6 9DD · Detached | Nov 2025 | £640,000 | 160 | £4,000 | E | 82% |
WATERSIDE WEST HADDON ROAD NN6 7SQ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £745,000 | 155 | £4,806 | D | 82% |