HouseValuation
Home·NN6·Valuation

32, WATSON ROAD, NN6 7PS

Semi-detached·105·EPC D
Estimated value
£316,050

Median £3,010/m² in your area × 105 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£230,000Median £330,000£650,000
Estimated value: £316,050Last sold (Aug 2001): £125,000

A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near NN6 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 STATION ROAD
NN6 7AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00094£2,447D89%
4 HARBIDGES LANE
NN6 7QL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£360,00094£3,830D88%
39 STATION ROAD
NN6 7QB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£360,00093£3,871C87%
49 ELKINGTON ROAD
NN6 6LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00098£3,010D86%
36 LAUDS ROAD
NN6 7TJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000107£2,570D86%
3 STANFORD CLOSE
NN6 6EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000101£3,267D85%
FIELD HOUSE SALEM
NN6 7QD · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000110£5,909D85%
11 PARKFIELD ROAD
NN6 9DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000101£2,772D85%
2 RECTORY CLOSE
NN6 7SY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000120£2,917E84%
1 HOLYOAKE TERRACE
NN6 7RH · Terraced
Feb 2026£273,620103£2,657D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address