HouseValuation
Home·NN6·Valuation

20, WATSON ROAD, NN6 7PS

Semi-detached·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£337,545

Median £2,885/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £330,000£650,000
Estimated value: £337,545Last sold (Jan 2015): £238,000

A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 33 points.

Sales near NN6 7PS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 RECTORY CLOSE
NN6 7SY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£350,000120£2,917E87%
40 MAIN ROAD
NN6 7TX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£350,000122£2,869F83%
29 WATFORD ROAD
NN6 7TT · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£401,000126£3,183E83%
36 LAUDS ROAD
NN6 7TJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,000107£2,570D83%
21 THE SQUARE
NN6 0NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,000108£1,759E82%
3 STANFORD CLOSE
NN6 6EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000101£3,267D82%
FIELD HOUSE SALEM
NN6 7QD · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000110£5,909D82%
11 PARKFIELD ROAD
NN6 9DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000101£2,772D82%
1 HOLYOAKE TERRACE
NN6 7RH · Terraced
Feb 2026£273,620103£2,657D81%
28 THE BANKS
NN6 7QQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£300,000104£2,885D81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address