Estimated value
£433,560
Median £3,613/m² in your area × 120 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £410,000£650,000
Estimated value: £433,560Last sold (Sept 2016): £309,950
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 15 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 CLARKE COURT NN6 0LX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 119 | £3,613 | D | 87% |
FIELD HOUSE SALEM NN6 7QD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 110 | £5,909 | D | 86% |
45 THE LEYS NN6 6HS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 133 | £2,669 | D | 86% |
119 DOWTHORPE HILL NN6 0PX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 137 | £2,737 | D | 86% |
31 DOWTHORPE HILL NN6 0PB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 134 | £2,985 | C | 86% |
49 ELIZABETH WAY NN6 0HN · Detached | Sept 2025 | £405,000 | 106 | £3,821 | D | 85% |
9 WHADDON FIELD NN6 9UU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 127 | £3,898 | D | 85% |
5 DRURY WAY NN6 0FY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 126 | £3,254 | B | 85% |
50 WATFORD ROAD NN6 7TT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £445,000 | 102 | £4,363 | D | 84% |
11 CHURCH VIEW NN6 0QL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £350,000 | 102 | £3,431 | C | 84% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address