Estimated value
£410,004
Median £3,254/m² in your area × 126 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £410,000£650,000
Estimated value: £410,004Last sold (May 2019): £395,000
A
Now: 58/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 58/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near NN6 0PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 CLARKE COURT NN6 0LX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 119 | £3,613 | D | 87% |
FIELD HOUSE SALEM NN6 7QD · Detached | Mar 2026 | £650,000 | 110 | £5,909 | D | 86% |
45 THE LEYS NN6 6HS · Detached | Mar 2026 | £355,000 | 133 | £2,669 | D | 86% |
119 DOWTHORPE HILL NN6 0PX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 137 | £2,737 | D | 86% |
31 DOWTHORPE HILL NN6 0PB · Detached | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 134 | £2,985 | C | 86% |
9 WHADDON FIELD NN6 9UU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £495,000 | 127 | £3,898 | D | 85% |
5 DRURY WAY NN6 0FY · Detached | Mar 2026 | £410,000 | 126 | £3,254 | B | 85% |
16 GRAY CLOSE NN6 0PT · Detached | Feb 2026 | £333,000 | 89 | £3,742 | D | 84% |
21 MANOR ROAD NN6 0DU · Detached | Oct 2025 | £250,000 | 109 | £2,294 | E | 83% |