HouseValuation
Home·NN6·Valuation

1, ST CRISPIN ROAD, NN6 0PG

Semi-detached·110·EPC D
Estimated value
£359,370

Median £3,267/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £330,000£390,000
Estimated value: £359,370Last sold (Jul 2020): £280,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near NN6 0PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 STREETON WAY
NN6 0HX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£362,00096£3,771D88%
49 ELKINGTON ROAD
NN6 6LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00098£3,010D86%
3 STANFORD CLOSE
NN6 6EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000101£3,267D85%
5 PADDOCK LANE
NN6 0EQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£377,50094£4,016D85%
8 WEST STREET
NN6 0QF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£390,000104£3,750D85%
90 HIGH STREET
NN6 0QB · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£360,000107£3,364D85%
11 PARKFIELD ROAD
NN6 9DT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,000101£2,772D85%
21 THE SQUARE
NN6 0NA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£190,000108£1,759E84%
6 QUEEN STREET
NN6 0LN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,000105£2,571D84%
6 STATION ROAD
NN6 7AU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£230,00094£2,447D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address