HouseValuation
Home·NN6·Valuation

79, THE ROUNDEL, NN6 0FF

Other·114·EPC D
Estimated value
£402,990

Median £3,535/m² in your area × 114 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £350,000£650,000
Estimated value: £402,990Last sold (Mar 2022): £272,500

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near NN6 0FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
SILVERHILLS
NN6 9QA · Other
Jun 2025£350,00099£3,535D78%
26 THE BANKS
NN6 7QQ · Other
Dec 2025£220,00181£2,716D77%
9 - 11 HIGH STREET
NN6 0QA · Other
Aug 2025£200,00091£2,198E75%
34 CLARKE COURT
NN6 0LX · Detached
Nov 2025£430,000119£3,613D75%
4 HARCOURT MEWS
NN6 0NB · Flat
Oct 2025£180,000101£1,782D74%
FIELD HOUSE SALEM
NN6 7QD · Detached
Mar 2026£650,000110£5,909D74%
49 ELKINGTON ROAD
NN6 6LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£295,00098£3,010D74%
3 STANFORD CLOSE
NN6 6EW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£330,000101£3,267D73%
PADDOCK COTTAGE HOLCOT LANE
NN6 9JR · Other
Aug 2025£635,000132£4,811D73%
49 ELIZABETH WAY
NN6 0HN · Detached
Sept 2025£405,000106£3,821D73%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address