Estimated value
£221,375
Median £2,875/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£127,400Median £230,000£270,000
Estimated value: £221,375Last sold (Oct 2020): £165,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near NN5 7RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 MONTAGUE CRESCENT NN5 7RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 77 | £2,468 | C | 91% |
24 TRESHAM GREEN NN5 7RT · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £224,200 | 88 | £2,548 | C | 91% |
22 CHURCH GREEN NN5 7LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 80 | £2,813 | C | 90% |
11 GLEBELAND ROAD NN5 7HA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 80 | £2,875 | C | 88% |
34 BOURNE CRESCENT NN5 7JD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £267,000 | 80 | £3,338 | D | 88% |
29 TRESHAM GREEN NN5 7RT · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 89 | £2,697 | D | 87% |
58 COUNTESS ROAD NN5 7DY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £127,400 | 75 | £1,699 | C | 85% |
15 GLEBELAND CRESCENT NN5 7HB · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £255,000 | 81 | £3,148 | D | 85% |
8 HEYFORD ROAD NN5 6GF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 73 | £3,151 | C | 85% |