HouseValuation
Home·NN5·Valuation

7, CHEPSTOW CLOSE, NN5 7EB

Semi-detached·56·EPC D
Estimated value
£230,328

Median £4,113/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £230,000£310,000
Estimated value: £230,328Last sold (Feb 2002): £59,600

A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near NN5 7EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
88 PARK LANE
NN5 6QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00060£3,750D85%
17 RYELAND ROAD
NN5 6QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£256,50056£4,580D85%
95 GRAFTON WAY
NN5 6NG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£259,99556£4,643D83%
47 TINTERN AVENUE
NN5 7BY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£155,00059£2,627D83%
33 CAMERON CRESCENT
NN5 5PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00064£3,828D83%
7 CAMERON DRIVE
NN5 5NX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£310,00049£6,327D83%
11 MARSEILLES CLOSE
NN5 6YT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£218,00053£4,113D82%
63 WEGGS FARM ROAD
NN5 6HD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£190,00056£3,393D82%
16 DANE RIDGE
NN5 6HQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£230,00048£4,792D82%
55 NENE DRIVE
NN5 7NQ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£230,00060£3,833C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address