Estimated value
£209,352
Median £4,026/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £220,000£240,000
Estimated value: £209,352Last sold (Sept 2006): £88,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near NN5 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 COUNTESS ROAD NN5 7EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £193,000 | 56 | £3,446 | C | 92% |
16 TINTERN AVENUE NN5 7BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 58 | £3,190 | C | 90% |
60 GLADSTONE ROAD NN5 7EQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | C | 86% |
6 LIMOGES COURT NN5 6YQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 56 | £4,107 | C | 86% |
1 GREEVES CLOSE NN5 6YU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £229,500 | 57 | £4,026 | D | 83% |
22 VELOCETTE WAY NN5 6YF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £240,000 | 54 | £4,444 | C | 83% |
11 AVIGNON CLOSE NN5 6QS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £220,000 | 54 | £4,074 | C | 81% |
65 BRUNEL DRIVE NN5 4AF · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 57 | £4,035 | C | 81% |
43 TINTERN AVENUE NN5 7BY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £175,000 | 59 | £2,966 | D | 81% |
36 STENSON STREET NN5 5ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £168,000 | 51 | £3,294 | D | 81% |