Estimated value
£185,136
Median £3,306/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£168,000Median £193,000£230,000
Estimated value: £185,136Last sold (Mar 2015): £118,500
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 23 points.
Sales near NN5 7EA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
23 COUNTESS ROAD NN5 7EA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £193,000 | 56 | £3,446 | C | 89% |
16 TINTERN AVENUE NN5 7BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 58 | £3,190 | C | 87% |
1 GREEVES CLOSE NN5 6YU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £229,500 | 57 | £4,026 | D | 86% |
43 TINTERN AVENUE NN5 7BY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £175,000 | 59 | £2,966 | D | 84% |
5 ORCHARD STREET NN5 5EP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £185,000 | 62 | £2,984 | D | 84% |
36 STENSON STREET NN5 5ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £168,000 | 51 | £3,294 | D | 84% |
12 COUNTESS ROAD NN5 7DY · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £225,000 | 61 | £3,689 | D | 83% |
60 GLADSTONE ROAD NN5 7EQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | C | 83% |
6 LIMOGES COURT NN5 6YQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 56 | £4,107 | C | 83% |