HouseValuation
Home·NN5·Valuation

19, COUNTESS ROAD, NN5 7EA

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£241,215

Median £3,711/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £245,000£263,500
Estimated value: £241,215Last sold (Aug 2020): £176,000

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NN5 7EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
7 GLEBELAND GARDENS
NN5 7HE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£180,00073£2,466D89%
88 PARK LANE
NN5 6QA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00060£3,750D85%
17 RYELAND ROAD
NN5 6QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£256,50056£4,580D85%
28 KNIGHTSCLIFFE WAY
NN5 6DG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£263,50071£3,711D85%
23 COUNTESS ROAD
NN5 7EA · Terraced
Oct 2025£193,00056£3,446C83%
95 GRAFTON WAY
NN5 6NG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£259,99556£4,643D83%
154 MALCOLM DRIVE
NN5 5NH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£249,99573£3,425D83%
35 QUANTOCK CRESCENT
NN5 6DN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£203,00070£2,900D83%
47 TINTERN AVENUE
NN5 7BY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£155,00059£2,627D83%
33 CAMERON CRESCENT
NN5 5PD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£245,00064£3,828D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address