Estimated value
£199,308
Median £2,931/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £190,000£230,000
Estimated value: £199,308Last sold (Feb 2020): £160,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near NN5 7BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
49 MONTAGUE CRESCENT NN5 7RH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 77 | £2,468 | C | 91% |
16 TINTERN AVENUE NN5 7BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 58 | £3,190 | C | 90% |
17 LYTTLETON ROAD NN5 7BF · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £130,000 | 76 | £1,711 | C | 90% |
25 LYTTLETON ROAD NN5 7BF · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £120,000 | 69 | £1,739 | C | 89% |
60 GLADSTONE ROAD NN5 7EQ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £170,000 | 58 | £2,931 | C | 86% |
58 COUNTESS ROAD NN5 7DY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £127,400 | 75 | £1,699 | C | 85% |
8 HEYFORD ROAD NN5 6GF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 73 | £3,151 | C | 85% |
59 NENE DRIVE NN5 7NQ · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £205,000 | 62 | £3,306 | C | 84% |
22 CHURCH GREEN NN5 7LS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 80 | £2,813 | C | 84% |