HouseValuation
Home·NN5·Valuation

63, BROCKWOOD CLOSE, NN5 6LY

Detached·49·EPC C
Estimated value
£202,125

Median £4,125/m² in your area × 49 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £231,000£259,995
Estimated value: £202,125Last sold (Aug 2024): £245,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 89/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near NN5 6LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 MATCHLESS CLOSE
NN5 6YE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£231,00056£4,125C83%
22 POND FARM CLOSE
NN5 6JQ · Detached
Feb 2026£250,00059£4,237D81%
17 RYELAND ROAD
NN5 6QE · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£256,50056£4,580D81%
117 SOUTHFIELD ROAD
NN5 6HJ · Detached
Jan 2026£220,00058£3,793D80%
95 GRAFTON WAY
NN5 6NG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£259,99556£4,643D79%
6 LIMOGES COURT
NN5 6YQ · Terraced
Mar 2026£230,00056£4,107C79%
24 VELOCETTE WAY
NN5 6YF · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£235,00051£4,608C79%
449 HARLESTONE ROAD
NN5 6NY · Detached
Dec 2025£220,00063£3,492D78%
11 MARSEILLES CLOSE
NN5 6YT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£218,00053£4,113D78%
1 REIMS COURT
NN5 6QT · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£215,00056£3,839C78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address