HouseValuation
Home·NN5·Valuation

4, SOMERSET DRIVE, NN5 6FA

Semi-detached·100·EPC C
Estimated value
£328,800

Median £3,288/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£265,000Median £320,000£375,000
Estimated value: £328,800Last sold (Aug 2025): £303,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 11 points.

Sales near NN5 6FA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 ST CRISPIN CRESCENT
NN5 6GD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£335,000106£3,160C90%
41 KERRFIELD ESTATE
NN5 6JY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£342,000104£3,288C87%
28 LODGE CLOSE
NN5 6SH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£310,000113£2,743C87%
46 CASTLE AVENUE
NN5 6LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000114£2,807D87%
58 LIBERTY DRIVE
NN5 6TU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£350,00096£3,646C85%
119 RYELAND ROAD
NN5 6XN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£305,00084£3,631C85%
51 GRAFTON WAY
NN5 6NG · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£375,000108£3,472D84%
11 THOMPSON CLOSE
NN5 4UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£308,000100£3,080C84%
12 CASTLE AVENUE
NN5 6LF · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£265,00092£2,880C84%
31 THE SCARPLANDS
NN5 6EY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£315,00075£4,200C84%

Dig deeper into this address