Estimated value
£164,280
Median £4,107/m² in your area × 40 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £212,500£310,000
Estimated value: £164,280Last sold (Mar 2016): £134,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 4 points.
Sales near NN5 5JS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
31 HIRONDELLE CLOSE NN5 6YS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £118,000 | 42 | £2,810 | D | 82% |
36 STENSON STREET NN5 5ED · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £168,000 | 51 | £3,294 | D | 80% |
21 ELLESMERE AVENUE NN5 5NP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £212,500 | 42 | £5,060 | E | 78% |
21 MARSEILLES CLOSE NN5 6YT · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £175,000 | 42 | £4,167 | C | 78% |
5 LOVAT DRIVE NN5 5NU · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £235,000 | 51 | £4,608 | C | 74% |
75 DUSTON ROAD NN5 5AR · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £185,000 | 50 | £3,700 | E | 74% |
6 LIMOGES COURT NN5 6YQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £230,000 | 56 | £4,107 | C | 74% |
16 TINTERN AVENUE NN5 7BZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 58 | £3,190 | C | 73% |
7 CAMERON DRIVE NN5 5NX · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 49 | £6,327 | D | 72% |