Estimated value
£270,320
Median £2,480/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£197,500Median £250,000£310,000
Estimated value: £270,320Last sold (Mar 2017): £192,500
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near NN5 5FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 TOWER SQUARE NN5 5FH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 111 | £2,342 | C | 89% |
172 ST JAMES PARK ROAD NN5 5EU · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £197,500 | 94 | £2,101 | C | 85% |
164 WEEDON ROAD NN5 5DA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £230,000 | 104 | £2,212 | D | 85% |
1 ST MARGARETS GARDENS NN5 7HG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 93 | £2,527 | C | 84% |
211 WEEDON ROAD NN5 5DE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £240,000 | 81 | £2,963 | C | 83% |
11 BERRYWOOD DRIVE NN5 6GA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £282,500 | 104 | £2,716 | C | 83% |
3 BLACK CAT DRIVE NN5 4EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 125 | £2,480 | C | 83% |
4 PEVERELS WAY NN5 5DD · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £270,000 | 109 | £2,477 | C | 83% |
20 BEECHWOOD ROAD NN5 6JT · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 94 | £2,660 | D | 82% |