Estimated value
£357,582
Median £2,931/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £315,000£342,000
Estimated value: £357,582Last sold (Mar 2022): £295,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near NN5 5EB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
232 WEST STREET NN5 4GU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 108 | £2,917 | B | 83% |
27 ST CRISPIN CRESCENT NN5 6GD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 106 | £3,160 | C | 82% |
19 KNIGHTSCLIFFE WAY NN5 6DF · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 116 | £2,931 | C | 81% |
34 TOWER SQUARE NN5 5FH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 111 | £2,342 | C | 80% |
41 KERRFIELD ESTATE NN5 6JY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £342,000 | 104 | £3,288 | C | 79% |
52 PARK LANE NN5 6QA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £308,000 | 130 | £2,369 | C | 79% |
28 LODGE CLOSE NN5 6SH · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 113 | £2,743 | C | 79% |
55 SOUTH MEADOW ROAD NN5 4BQ · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £313,000 | 114 | £2,746 | C | 79% |
8 ROLLERS CLOSE NN5 6GZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 106 | £2,972 | B | 79% |