HouseValuation
Home·NN5·Valuation

2, WEEDON CLOSE, NN5 4WP

Semi-detached·125·EPC B
Estimated value
£366,375

Median £2,931/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£308,000Median £335,600£457,500
Estimated value: £366,375Last sold (Mar 2017): £289,950

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near NN5 4WP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
232 WEST STREET
NN5 4GU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£315,000108£2,917B88%
55 SOUTH MEADOW ROAD
NN5 4BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£313,000114£2,746C84%
8 KENT CRESCENT
NN5 4WE · Detached
Jan 2026£400,000131£3,053B83%
18 TRANCHET LANE
NN5 4FU · Terraced
Dec 2025£335,600138£2,432B82%
55 WEST STREET
NN5 4XJ · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000127£3,543B82%
19 KNIGHTSCLIFFE WAY
NN5 6DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,000116£2,931C81%
8 BRUNEL DRIVE
NN5 4AF · Detached
Feb 2026£457,500142£3,222C81%
26 AYNHOE ROAD
NN5 4GS · Terraced
Oct 2025£310,000108£2,870B80%
11 THOMPSON CLOSE
NN5 4UE · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£308,000100£3,080C80%
68 CASTLE AVENUE
NN5 6LF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£332,000141£2,355C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address