Estimated value
£374,480
Median £2,480/m² in your area × 151 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £320,000£360,000
Estimated value: £374,480Last sold (Sept 2022): £490,000
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near NN5 4GP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
18 TRANCHET LANE NN5 4FU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £335,600 | 138 | £2,432 | B | 88% |
163 HIGH STREET NN5 4FF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £325,000 | 138 | £2,355 | B | 85% |
23 BLACK CAT DRIVE NN5 4EA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 129 | £2,326 | C | 85% |
16 CLICKERS MEWS NN5 4EE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 130 | £2,385 | C | 84% |
34 FRANK LARGE WALK NN5 4UP · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £360,000 | 140 | £2,571 | C | 83% |
26 AYNHOE ROAD NN5 4GS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £310,000 | 108 | £2,870 | B | 80% |
58 CLICKERS DRIVE NN5 4ED · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £320,000 | 140 | £2,286 | C | 80% |
29 THE SQUARE NN5 4EZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 124 | £2,581 | B | 79% |
8 ROLLERS CLOSE NN5 6GZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 106 | £2,972 | B | 79% |