HouseValuation
Home·NN5·Valuation

25, BLACK CAT DRIVE, NN5 4EA

Semi-detached·128·EPC D
Estimated value
£359,296

Median £2,807/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £320,000£475,000
Estimated value: £359,296Last sold (Mar 2025): £325,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NN5 4EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BLACK CAT DRIVE
NN5 4EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£300,000129£2,326C85%
3 BLACK CAT DRIVE
NN5 4EA · Terraced
Dec 2025£310,000125£2,480C85%
46 CASTLE AVENUE
NN5 6LF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000114£2,807D85%
16 HEATHVILLE
NN5 7HT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£120,000125£960D84%
55 SOUTH MEADOW ROAD
NN5 4BQ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£313,000114£2,746C84%
6 EDISON DRIVE
NN5 4AB · Detached
Jan 2026£390,000113£3,451D83%
19 KNIGHTSCLIFFE WAY
NN5 6DF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£340,000116£2,931C81%
8 BRUNEL DRIVE
NN5 4AF · Detached
Feb 2026£457,500142£3,222C81%
39 WOODLAND CLOSE
NN5 6NH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£255,000109£2,339D80%
9 JENNINGS CLOSE
NN5 4WH · Detached
Jan 2026£475,000146£3,253C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address