HouseValuation
Home·NN4·Valuation

78, NARROWBOAT LANE, NN4 9DB

Flat·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£154,728

Median £3,684/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£118,000Median £150,000£270,000
Estimated value: £154,728Last sold (Jul 2023): £150,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Sales near NN4 9DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
16 NARROWBOAT LANE
NN4 9DB · Flat
Oct 2025£149,50035£4,271C86%
36 BLUEBELL RISE
NN4 5DF · Flat
Mar 2026£150,00048£3,125C86%
9 MANNINGTON GARDENS
NN4 0XG · Flat
Jan 2026£140,00038£3,684C84%
18 MUNCASTER GARDENS
NN4 0XH · Flat
Jan 2026£118,00038£3,105C84%
43 MUNCASTER GARDENS
NN4 0XH · Flat
Mar 2026£142,50041£3,476D83%
74 BLUEBELL RISE
NN4 5DF · Flat
Nov 2025£140,00038£3,684C82%
RICHMOND VILLAGE CENTRE (SUITE 22) BRIDGE MEADOW WAY
NN4 5EB · Flat
Nov 2025£190,00047£4,043C82%
RICHMOND VILLAGE CENTRE (SUITE 12) BRIDGE MEADOW WAY
NN4 5EB · Flat
Sept 2025£202,50047£4,309C80%
RICHMOND VILLAGE CENTRE (SUITE 28) BRIDGE MEADOW WAY
NN4 5EB · Flat
Sept 2025£270,00047£5,745C80%
TURNERS COURT (62) NEWPORT PAGNELL ROAD
NN4 6LT · Flat
Feb 2026£153,75052£2,957C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address