HouseValuation
Home·NN4·Valuation

6, RIPON CLOSE, NN4 8RF

Semi-detached·67·EPC D
Estimated value
£253,528

Median £3,784/m² in your area × 67 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £264,000£370,000
Estimated value: £253,528Last sold (Mar 2006): £135,500

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.

Sales near NN4 8RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 TEWKESBURY CLOSE
NN4 8NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00066£3,939D90%
10 PARKFIELD AVENUE
NN4 8QH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£370,00077£4,805D86%
4 TOWTON COURT
NN4 8NB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£262,00074£3,541D86%
5 STEVENSON STREET
NN4 8PF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£192,00069£2,783D85%
36 CROSS WATERS CLOSE
NN4 6AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£234,00063£3,714D84%
10 WOOTTON BROOK CLOSE
NN4 0XU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£280,00074£3,784C83%
49 OAKGROVE PLACE
NN4 0SB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£264,00066£4,000D83%
16 PILGRIMS PLACE
NN4 8NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£277,00084£3,298D83%
3 THAMES ROAD
NN4 0RD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£265,00068£3,897D82%
9 GREENHOUSE CLOSE
NN4 8UB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£122,50071£1,725B82%

Dig deeper into this address