HouseValuation
Home·NN4·Valuation

39, FRIARS AVENUE, NN4 8PY

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£312,090

Median £3,090/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£185,000Median £285,000£345,000
Estimated value: £312,090Last sold (Nov 2013): £170,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 81/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 81/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NN4 8PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
56 PARKFIELD AVENUE
NN4 8QB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£316,00095£3,326D88%
11 HOMESTEAD RISE
NN4 6LE · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£345,000102£3,382D86%
248 TOWCESTER ROAD
NN4 8LP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£275,00089£3,090D85%
256 TOWCESTER ROAD
NN4 8LP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£262,00096£2,729D85%
89 WINCHESTER ROAD
NN4 8AZ · Terraced
Mar 2026£265,00098£2,704D85%
15 HAMBLEDON RISE
NN4 8TT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£287,00096£2,990C85%
3 FRIARS AVENUE
NN4 8PY · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,00084£3,393D84%
60 GLOUCESTER CRESCENT
NN4 8PR · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£250,00094£2,660D84%
95 SOUTHAMPTON ROAD
NN4 8DZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£185,00089£2,079D84%
99 WATER LANE
NN4 6HH · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£297,50087£3,420D84%

Dig deeper into this address