HouseValuation
Home·NN4·Valuation

40, HARCOURT WAY, NN4 8JS

Detached·133·EPC C
Estimated value
£460,845

Median £3,465/m² in your area × 133 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£335,000Median £412,000£580,000
Estimated value: £460,845Last sold (Dec 2024): £430,000

A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 82/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near NN4 8JS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
2 WREKIN CLOSE
NN4 8JL · Detached
Dec 2025£450,000141£3,191C88%
82 WAKE WAY
NN4 5BF · Detached
Mar 2026£395,000115£3,435C86%
3 THE MEADOWS
NN4 5BU · Detached
Mar 2026£390,000117£3,333C86%
18 CENTURION WAY
NN4 6LD · Detached
Feb 2026£412,000131£3,145C85%
4 LICHFIELD DRIVE
NN4 0QU · Detached
Jan 2026£382,500130£2,942C84%
10 STOURHEAD DRIVE
NN4 0UH · Detached
Jan 2026£445,000121£3,678C84%
14 TUDELY CLOSE
NN4 6DT · Detached
Jan 2026£580,000145£4,000C84%
24 GARDENERS VIEW
NN4 6GB · Detached
Jan 2026£440,000127£3,465C84%
7 BOSWORTH CLOSE
NN4 8QR · Detached
Jul 2025£395,000114£3,465C84%
42 LEAH BANK
NN4 8RH · Detached
Jan 2026£335,00094£3,564C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address