HouseValuation
Home·NN4·Valuation

97, POPPYFIELD ROAD, NN4 6ND

Terraced·85·EPC B
Estimated value
£296,480

Median £3,488/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£176,000Median £300,000£337,500
Estimated value: £296,480Last sold (Jul 2020): £300,000

A
Now: 82/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 82/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near NN4 6ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
93 POPPYFIELD ROAD
NN4 6ND · Terraced
Aug 2025£332,500105£3,167B84%
11 EARLSFIELD CLOSE
NN4 6BQ · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,00086£3,488C84%
102 EUSTON ROAD
NN4 8DU · Terraced
Mar 2026£176,00085£2,071C83%
2 SORREL CRESCENT
NN4 6FR · Terraced
Oct 2025£300,00086£3,488C83%
35 SORREL CRESCENT
NN4 6FR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£337,50085£3,971B83%
10 LORDSWOOD CLOSE
NN4 6BP · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,00084£3,512D83%
2 THOMAS CHAPMAN GROVE
NN4 8RQ · Terraced
Feb 2026£290,00077£3,766C82%
7 HERITAGE FARM CLOSE
NN4 6FG · Terraced
Aug 2025£310,00079£3,924C81%
18 RINGWAY
NN4 8SQ · Terraced
Jan 2026£210,00092£2,283C81%
88 ST LEONARDS ROAD
NN4 8DW · Terraced
Jan 2026£191,00085£2,247C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address