HouseValuation
Home·NN4·Valuation

2, COPYMOOR CLOSE, NN4 6BL

Semi-detached·68·EPC D
Estimated value
£267,852

Median £3,939/m² in your area × 68 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,500Median £275,000£320,000
Estimated value: £267,852Last sold (Mar 2017): £200,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near NN4 6BL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 CROSS WATERS CLOSE
NN4 6AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£234,00063£3,714D90%
1 ALDWELL CLOSE
NN4 6AX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£290,00075£3,867D87%
29 ROBINSON WAY
NN4 6FJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£275,00075£3,667C86%
35 WALKERS WAY
NN4 6HW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,50072£3,229C86%
9 DITCHFORD CLOSE
NN4 6AY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£275,00073£3,767D86%
18 TEWKESBURY CLOSE
NN4 8NA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£260,00066£3,939D85%
6 GLEBE AVENUE
NN4 6DG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£320,00070£4,571C85%
31 HIGH STREET
NN4 6BZ · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£270,00059£4,576D84%
24 FARMERS CLOSE
NN4 6HS · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£311,00071£4,380D83%
25 CROSS WATERS CLOSE
NN4 6AL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£242,50061£3,975C83%

Dig deeper into this address