Estimated value
£480,556
Median £3,247/m² in your area × 148 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £412,000£560,000
Estimated value: £480,556Last sold (Sept 2021): £462,500
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near NN4 5FX
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 THE RIDINGS NN4 5BN · Detached | Mar 2026 | £500,000 | 154 | £3,247 | C | 91% |
48 THE SPINNEY NN4 5BT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £518,000 | 161 | £3,217 | C | 88% |
30 THE MEADOWS NN4 5BU · Detached | Dec 2025 | £397,500 | 131 | £3,034 | C | 88% |
109 WOODLANDS NN4 5BZ · Detached | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 148 | £1,216 | C | 87% |
18 CENTURION WAY NN4 6LD · Detached | Feb 2026 | £412,000 | 131 | £3,145 | C | 85% |
47 SWIFT CLOSE NN4 5AZ · Detached | Sept 2025 | £560,000 | 160 | £3,500 | C | 85% |
82 WAKE WAY NN4 5BF · Detached | Mar 2026 | £395,000 | 115 | £3,435 | C | 85% |
3 THE MEADOWS NN4 5BU · Detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 117 | £3,333 | C | 85% |
7 PINE CLOSE NN4 5BA · Detached | Aug 2025 | £420,000 | 146 | £2,877 | C | 85% |